Menu

Clubs & Activities

​Clubs timetable 2022 april

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Press Team

Year 8 - 13

E20/E21 – Mrs Springate

 

Ignition - Maths Club

KS3 and KS4

3:00pm – 4:00pm

E41 – Mrs Lucas

 

Let’s Get Cooking Club

Year 7 and 8

3:00pm – 4:00pm

W18 – Mrs Curtin

 

The STEM Rocket Club

Year 9

3:00pm – 4:00pm

N6 – Mr McMenamin

 

Coding Club

Year 8 and 9

3:00pm – 4:00pm

N1 – Mr Ismail

 

Debate Club

Year 12 and 13

3:05pm – 4:05pm

W39 – Mr Fawcett

 

Psychology Book Club

Year 12 and 13

3:00pm – 4:00pm

S32 -  Miss Nouelaty

Once every 5 weeks

 

Concert Band

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Music Block – Ms Richardson

 

Home Learning Club

KS3 and KS4

3:00pm – 4:00pm

E26/E27 – Ms Maginnis

Science Club

Year 7 and 8

3:00pm – 4:00pm

E30 – Miss Christou

 

GCSE Astronomy Club

Year 9

3:00pm – 4:00pm

E34 -  Mr Knott

 

Art KS3 Club

Year 7, 8 and 9

3:00pm – 4:00pm

N8 – Miss Carvalho

 

Spanish KS3 Club

Year 7, 8 and 9

3:00pm – 4:00pm

W44 – Ms Perez

 

Geography club

Year 7, 8 and 9

3:00pm – 4:00pm – Week 1 only

W35 – Miss Mohamed

 

English Film Club

Year 7, 8 and 9

3:00pm – 4:15pm

W45 – Ms Harding

 

Concert Band

All Years

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Music block

 

Woodwind Ensemble 1

10:45am – 11:15am

Music Block - Ms Barker

 

Home Learning Club

KS3 and KS4

3:00pm – 4:00pm

E26/E27 – Ms Maginnis

Standing Ovation - Drama Club 

Year 7 and 8

3:00pm – 4:00pm

S23

 

English Book Club

KS3

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Library – Ms Fodor-Sipos

 

MAT - Drama Club 

Year 9

3:00pm – 4:00pm

W14 – Ms Constantinou

Starting 3rd November

 

Business enterprise group

Year 9, 10, 12

3:00pm – 4:00pm

E44 – Miss Chaudry/

Miss De Waal

By invitation only

 

String Ensemble

10:50am – 11:20am

Music Block – Ms Hill/Ms Barker

 

Samba Drumming Ensemble

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Music Block

 

Home Learning Club

KS3 and KS4

3:00pm – 4:00pm

E26/E27 – Ms Maginnis

Coding Club

Year 7  

3:00pm – 4:00pm

W7 – Miss Okoiye

 

Woodwind Ensemble 2

10:45am – 11:15am

Music Block – Ms Barker

 

Med/Vet Sc/ Dentistry Prep

Year 12 and 13

3:00pm – 4:00pm

E9 – Mrs. Nimalan

 

Art KS4 Club

Year 10 and 11

3:00pm – 4:00pm

N12/N13 – Mr. Graham &

Ms. Dawson

 

Time travellers – History Club

Year 7 and 8

2:50pm – 3:50pm

N3 – Ms. Lingley

 

Vocal Group

KS5 and Staff

12:20pm – 12:50pm

Music Block – Ms Barker/Dr Medlicott

 

Vocal Group

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Music Block – Dr Medlicott

 

Home Learning Club

KS3 and KS4

3:00pm – 4:00pm

E26/E27 – Ms Maginnis

 

Grade 1 – 4 Theory class

8:00am – 8:40am

Music Block -Ms Richardson

 

Grade 5 – 8 Theory class

8:00am – 8:40am

Music Block - Dr Medlicott

 

Jazz Band

Invitation only

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Music Block